35 : Results Found
 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echinochloa colona (L.) Link.
Family :Poaceae
English name : Jungle rice
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P. Beauv.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Oplismenus crus-galli (L.) Kunth., Panicum crus-galli (L.) P.B.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echinodorus ranunculoides (L.) Engelm.
Family :Alismataceae
English name : Bur head
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Alisma ranunculoides L.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echinophora spinosa L.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echinops ritro L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Small globe thistle
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echinops sphaerocephalus L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Echinops spinosus L. ssp. bovei (Boiss.) Murb.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echinops spinosus L. ssp. eu-spinosus M.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echinops strigosus L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Bassia muricata (L.) Asch.




See : Lappula echinata Filib.




See : Lappula redowskii (Hornem) Greene




See : Sclerocaryopsis spinocarpos (Forsk.) Brand.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echiochilon fruticosum Desf.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Elizaldia violacea (Desf.) Johnst




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium arenarium Guss.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium australe Lamk.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:E. creticum Batt. non L.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : E. parviflorum Moench.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium confusum de Coincy
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:E. maritimum Auct. plur. non Willd.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : E. australe Lamk.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium decipiens Pomel
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : E. pycnanthum Pomel




See : E. micranthum Schousb.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium flavum Desf.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Echium horridum Batt.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :E. maroccanum Murb.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Echium italicum L. ssp. pyrenaicum (L.) Rouy
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : E. confusum de Coincy




See : E. horridum Batt.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium micranthum Schousb.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:E. dumosum de Coincy
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium modestum Guss.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium parviflorum Moench.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:E. calycinum
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Echium plantagineum L.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium pomponium Boiss.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Echium pycnanthum Pomel
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :E. densiflorum Pomel non DC., E. sericeum Batt. non Vahl.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Echium pycnanthum Pomel ssp. eu-pycnanthum M.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :