A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

24 results found for the species starting with letter U

See : U. parviflorus Pourret




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Ulex boivini Webb.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:U. webbianus Coss.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Ulex europeus L.
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Gorse
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Ulex parviflorus Pourret
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :U. africanus Webb.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : U. boivini Webb.




 

 

Species :Ulmus campestris L.
Family :Ulmaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Urginea fugax (Moris) Steinh.
Family :Liliaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Urginea maritima (L.) Baker
Family :Liliaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Scilla maritima L.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Urginea maritima (L.) Baker ssp. numidica (J. et F.) M. et W.
Family :Liliaceae
English name : Sea squill, european squill
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:U. anthericoides, U. scilla, Drimia maritima
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Urginea maritima (L.) Baker ssp. panceation (Stein.) Baker
Family :Liliaceae
English name : Sea squill, european squill
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:U. anthericoides, U. scilla, Drimia maritima
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Urginea maritima (L.) Baker ssp. spheroides (J. et F.) M. et W.
Family :Liliaceae
English name : Sea squill, european squill
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:U. anthericoides, U. scilla, Drimia maritima
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Urginea maritima (L.) Baker var. anthericoides (Poiret) M. et W.
Family :Liliaceae
English name : Sea squill, european squill
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:U. anthericoides, U. scilla, Drimia maritima
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Urginea noctiflora B. et T.
Family :Liliaceae
English name : Sea squill, european squill
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:U. anthericoides, U. scilla, Drimia maritime
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Urginea undulata (Desf.) Steinh. ssp. typica M.
Family :Liliaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Scilla undulata Desf.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Urospermum dalechampii (L.) Schmidt
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Arnopogon dalechampii
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Urospermum picroides (L.) Schmidt
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Urtica dioica L. var. procera Mill.
Family :Urticaceae
English name : Stinging nettle
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Urtica membranacea Poiret
Family :Urticaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Urtica pilulifera L.
Family :Urticaceae
English name : Roman nettle
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Urtica urens L.
Family :Urticaceae
English name : Stinging nettle, annual nettle
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Utricularia exoleta R. Br.
Family :Lentibulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : U. vulgaris L. ssp. major (Sch.) Fiori




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Utricularia vulgaris L. ssp. major (Sch.) Fiori
Family :Lentibulariaceae
English name : Bladderwort
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:U. neglecta Lehm.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Utricularia vulgaris L. ssp. typica Fiori
Family :Lentibulariaceae
English name : Bladderwort
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :



  • 1