A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

11 results found for the species starting with letter Q
 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Quercus afares Pomel
Family :Fagaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Q. castaneifolia Auct. Plur. non C.A. Mey.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Q. afares Pomel




 

 

Species :Quercus coccifera L.
Family :Fagaceae
English name : Kermes oak
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Q. pseudococcifera
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Quercus faginea Lamk.
Family :Fagaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Quercus faginea Lamk. ssp. baetica (Webb) BC.
Family :Fagaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Quercus faginea Lamk. ssp. tlemcenensis (DC.) M. et W.
Family :Fagaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Quercus ilex L.
Family :Fagaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Quercus ilex var. ballota (Desf.) A. DC.
Family :Fagaceae
English name : Holm oak
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Q. ballota, Q. rotundifolia
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Quercus ilex var. genuina P. Cout.
Family :Fagaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Quercus suber L.
Family :Fagaceae
English name : Cork oak
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Queria hispanica L.
Family :Caryophyllaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Minuartia hamata (Hausk) Matt.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :



  • 1