35 : Results Found
 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cirsium lanceolatum Hill.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Common thistle
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:C. vulgare Ten.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cirsium lanceolatum Hill. ssp. eu-lanceolatum Beger
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cirsium lanceolatum Hill. ssp. silvaticum (Tausch) Arènes
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Spear thistle
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cirsium monspessulanum (L.) All.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Marsh thistle
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Carduus palustris.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cirsium scabrum (Poiret) Dur. et Barr.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Rough thistle
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:C. giganteum Desf.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cirsium syriacum (L.) Gaertn.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Notobasis syriaca (L.) Gaertn.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : C. lanceolatum Hill.




See : C. echinatum (Desf.) DC. var. willkomminianum (Porta et Rigo) M.




See : C. phelypaea (L.) P. Cout.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cistanche mauritanica (Coss. et Dur.) Beck.
Family :Orobanchaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Cistanche phelypaea (L.) P. Cout.
Family :Orobanchaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :C. lutea (Desf.) Hoffm. et Link
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Cistanche violacea (Desf.) Beck.
Family :Orobanchaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cistus acuminatus (Viv.)
Family :Cistaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Cistus albidus L.
Family :Cistaceae
English name : Rock rose
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : C. heterophyllus Desf.




See : Tuberaria guttata (L.) Fourr. ssp. bupleurifolia (Lamk.) comb. nov.




See : C. heterophyllus Desf.




See : C. libanotis L.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cistus corsicus Lois.
Family :Cistaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : C. villosus L. var. undulatus (Spach) Grosser




 

 

Species :Cistus crispus L.
Family :Cistaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : Helianthemum croceum (Desf.) Pers.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cistus cyprius Lamk. var. angustifolius Willk.
Family :Cistaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Tuberaria echioides (Lamk.) Willk.




See : C. villosus L. var. eriocephalus (Viv.) Grosser




See : C. libanotis L.




See : Helianthemum croceum (Desf.) Pers.




See : Tuberaria guttata (L.) Fourr.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cistus heterophyllus Desf.
Family :Cistaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:C. asperifolius Pomel, C. cartaginensis Pau.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cistus incanus var. reichenbachii Hochr.
Family :Cistaceae
English name : Hairy rock rose
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:C. creticus , C. polymorphus , C. villosus creticus.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Cistus ladaniferus var. petiolatus M.
Family :Cistaceae
English name : Labdanum, common gum cistus
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : H. ledifolium (L.) Mill.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cistus libanotis L.
Family :
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:C. clusii Dunal, C. fastigiatus Guss., C. rosmarinifolius Pourret
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Cistus monspeliensis L.
Family :Cistaceae
English name : Montpellier cistus
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :