35 : Results Found

See : M. fruticulosa (L.) M.




See : M. fruticulosa (L.) M.




 

 

Species :Matthiola tricuspidata (L.) R. Br.
Family :Brassicaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : M. fruticulosa (L.) M.




See : Rindera gymnandra (Coss.) Gurka




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mecomischus geslini Benth. et Hook.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mecomischus halimifolius (Munby) Hochr.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Fradinia halimifolia Pomel, M. geslini Benth. et Hook.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mecomischus pedunculatus (Coss. et Dur.) M.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Fradinia pendunculata Pomel
statute : E
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. turbinata (L.) Willd.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago arabica (L.) All.
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Spotted burr medic, spotted burclover, spotted medic
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. litoralis Rhode




See : M. litoralis Rhode




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago ciliaris Kroch.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago circinnata L.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. hispida Gaertn.




See : M. intertexta (L.) Mill.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago falcata (L.) Lamk.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. rigidula Desr.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago hispida Gaertn.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:M. denticulata Boiss., M. lappacea Desr., M. pentacycla DC. M. terebellum Willd.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Calvary medic
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:M. echinus Lamk. et DC.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago italica (Mill.) Steud. ssp. corrugata (Dur.) M.
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Disc medic
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:M. laevis Batt.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago italica (Mill.) Steud. ssp. helix (Willd.) E. et M.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:M. lenticularis Desr., M. obscura Retz.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago italica (Mill.) Steud. ssp. tornata (L.) E. et M.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago laciniata (L.) All.
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Cut-leaf medic
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. italica (Mill.) Steud. ssp. corrugata (Dur.) M.




See : M. hispida Gaertn.




See : M. italica (Mill.) Steud. ssp. helix (Willd.) E. et M.




 

 

Species :Medicago litoralis Rhode
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Strand medic
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :M. arabica var. faurei M., M. braunii G.G., M. rugulosa Batt.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago lupulina L.
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Black medic, hopclover
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago maculate Willd.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago marina L.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago minima Grufb.
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Little burclover, woody burr medic
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago murex Willd.
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Diploid alfalfa
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Medicago muricata Willd.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. italica (Mill.) Steud. ssp. helix (Willd.) E. et M.