35 : Results Found
 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Carthamus x multifidus x calvus
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Carum foetidum (Coss. et Dur.) Benth. et Hook.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Selinopsis foetida Coss. et Dur.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Carum montanum (Coss. et Dur.) Benth. et Hook
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Selinopsis montana Coss. et Dur.
statute : R
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : C. senna L.




 

 

Species :Cassia aschreck Forsk.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :C. obovata Coll.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : C. senna L.




See : C. aschreck Forsk.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Cassia senna L.
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Cassia senna
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:C. acutifolia Del., C. lanceolata Coll., Senna alexandrina
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Castanea sativa Mill.
Family :Fagaceae
English name : Sweet chetsnut
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :C. vesca, C. vulgaris, Fagus castanea
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Catabrosa aquatica (L.) Beauv.
Family :Poaceae
English name : Water whirlgrass, whorl-grass, brookgrass
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Glyceria aquatica
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Catananche arenaria Coss. et Dur.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Catananche caerulea L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Catananche caespitosa Desf.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Catananche lutea L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Catananche montana Coss.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Catapodium loliaceum (Huds.) Link.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Agropyropsis lolium (Bal.) A. Camus




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Catapodium salzmanii (Boiss.) Coss.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Catapodium tenellum (L.) Trab.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Catapodium tuberculosum Moris.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Caucalis bifrons (Pomel) M.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:C. homaeophylla de Coincy, Lappularia bifrons Pomel
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Caucalis coerulescens Boiss.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:C. mauritanica Pomel
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Caucalis daucoides L.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : C. bifrons (Pomel) M.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Caucalis leptophylla L.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : C. coerulescens Boiss.




See : Daucus virgatus (Poiret) M.




See : Najas minor All.




See : Najas graminea Del.




See : Najas pectinata (Parl.) Magnus




See : C. hexagyna (Forsk.) M. Green




 

 

Species :Caylusea hexagyna (Forsk.) M. Green
Family :Resedaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :C. canescens L.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : C. libanotica Link. ssp. atlantica (Manetti) Holm.




 

 

Species :Cedrus libanotica Link. ssp. atlantica (Manetti) Holm.
Family :Pinaceae
English name : Atlas cedar
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :C. argentea Renou
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : Gymnosporia senegalensis (Lamk.) Loes. var. angustifolia Engl.