35 : Results Found
 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bunium elatum Batt.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute : V
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bunium fontanesii (Pers.) M.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:B. mauritanicum Batt.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bunium incrassatum (Boiss.) B. et T.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bunium macuca Boiss.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : B. fontanesii (Pers.) M.




See : Asteriscus aquaticus Less.




See : Asteriscus graveolens Forsk.




See : Asteriscus maritimus (L.) Less.




See : Pallenis spinosa (L.) Cass.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum atlanticum Murb.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:B. oligactis Batt. non Boiss.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum balansae B. et R.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:B. fruticescens Ball. non L.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : B. oligactis Boiss.




See : B. tenuissimum L.




See : B. balansae B. et R.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum fruticosum L.
Family :Apiaceae
English name : Shrubby hare's ear
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Bupleurum gibraltaricum Lam.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : B. lancifolium Hornem.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum lancifolium Hornem.
Family :Apiaceae
English name : Lanceleaf thorow wax
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:B. heterophyllum Link., B. protractum Hoffm. et Link
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum mauritanicum Batt.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum montanum Coss.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum odontites L.
Family :Apiaceae
English name : Narrowleaf thorow wax
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : B. atlanticum Murb.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum oligactis Boiss.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:B. chouletti Pomel
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum plantagineum Desf.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute : R
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : B. tenuissimum L.




See : B. lancifolium Hornem.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum rigidum L.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Bupleurum rotundifolium L.
Family :Apiaceae
English name : Hare's ear
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum semicompositum L ssp. pseudo-odontites Rouy
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum spinosum L.
Family :Apiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Bupleurum tenuissimum L
Family :Apiaceae
English name : Slender hare’s-ear
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:B. procumbens Desf., B. columnae Guss.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Butomus umbellatus L.
Family :Butomaceae
English name : Flowering rush
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Buxus balearica Willd.
Family :Buxaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Buxus sempervirens L.
Family :Buxaceae
English name : Common box
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Hippomarathrum libanotis Koch. ssp. bocconei (Boiss.) M.