35 : Results Found

See : V. rotundifolium Ten.




See : V. blattaria L.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Verbascum dentifolium Del.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name : Hoary mullein
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:V. granatense Boiss. V. pulverulentum Batt. et Trab.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : V. dentifolium Del.




See : V. rotundifolium Ten.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Verbascum maurum M. et Murb.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:V. repandum Batt. et Trab.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : V. rotundifolium Ten.




See : V. dentifolium Del.




See : V. maurum M. et Murb.




See : V. atlanticum Batt.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Verbascum rotundifolium Ten.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:V. boerhavii Batt. et Trab. non L., V. kabylicum Deb., V. numidicum Pomel
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Verbascum simplex Hoffm. et Link. var. valentinum (Burn. et Barb.) Murb.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:V. warionis Franchet
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Verbascum sinuatum L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : V. blattaria L.




See : V. simplex Hoffm. et Link. var. valentinum (Burn. et Barb.) Murb.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Verbena officinalis L.
Family :Verbenaceae
English name : Vervain
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Verbena supina L.
Family :Verbenaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Verbesina enselioides Benth. et Hook.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica agrestris L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica anagallis-aquatica ssp. anagalloides (Guss.) Batt.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica anagallis-aquatica ssp. aquatica (Bernh.) M.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name : Blue water-speedwell
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:V. anagallis.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica arvensis L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name : Wall speedwell
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica beccabunga L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name : Brooklime
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : V. persica All.




 

 

Species :Veronica cymbalaria Bodard
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : V. polita Fries.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica hederaefolia L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica montana L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica persica All.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name : Common field-speedwell
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:V. buxbaumi Ten., V. tournefortii Gm.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica polita Fries.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:V. didyma Ten.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica praecox All.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica rosea Desf.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica scutellata L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name : Marsh speedwell
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Veronica serpyllifolia L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name : Thyme-leaved speedwell
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : V. persica All.