35 : Results Found
 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Armeria spinulosa Boiss.
Family :Plumbaginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Arnebia decumbens (Vent.) Cosson et Kralik
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Lithospermum cornutum Ledeb., L. decumbens Vent.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Doronicum atlanticum (Chabert) Rouy




See : A. elatius (L.) Mert. ssp. eu-elatius M.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) Mert. ssp. erianthum (B. et R.) Trab.
Family :Poaceae
English name : Oatgrass
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) Mert. ssp. eu-elatius M.
Family :Poaceae
English name : Oatgrass
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:A. bulbosum Willd.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Artemisia absinthium L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Absinth, common wormwood, absinth sagewort
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Artemisia alba Turra ssp. kabylica (Chabert) M.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:A. camphorata Vill.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Artemisia arborescens L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Southernwood
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Artemisia atlantica Coss. et Dur. var. eu-atlantica M.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Artemisia campestris L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Artemisia campestris L. ssp. eu-campestris Briq. et Cav.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Field southernwood
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:A. clausonis Pomel, A. odoratissima Desf.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Artemisia campestris L. ssp. glutinosa (J. Gay) Batt.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:A. glutinosa. J.Gay.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : A. alba Turra ssp. kabylica (Chabert) M.




See : A. campestris L. ssp. eu-campestris Briq. et Cav.




 

 

Species :Artemisia herba-alba Asso.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Artemisia judaica L. ssp. sahariensis Cheval
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : A. campestris L. ssp. eu-campestris Briq. et Cav.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Artemisia pontica L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Roman wormwood
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : A. verlotorum Lamotte




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Artemisia verlotorum Lamotte
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:A. selegensis Bonnet B. et T. non Turcz.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Artemisia vulgaris L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Mugwort, common wormwood
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Artemisia argyi
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Aristida plumosa L. ssp. eu-plumosa M.




See : A. indicum (Willd.) Moq.




 

 

Species :Arthrocnemum indicum (Willd.) Moq.
Family :Chenopodiaceae
English name : Glaucous glasswort
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :A. glaucum (Del.) Ung., A. macrostachyum (Moris.) Moris, Salicornia macrostachya Moris
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : A. indicum (Willd.) Moq.




 

 

Species :Arthrophytum schmittianum (Pomel) M. et W.
Family :Chenopodiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Haloxylon salicornicum Bonn. et Barr., H. schweifurthii Asch., H. schmittianum Pomel
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Arthrophytum scoparium (Pomel) Iljin.
Family :Chenopodiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Haloxylon articulatum Bonn. et Barr., H. scoparium Pomel, H. tamariscifolium (L.) Pau
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : Dracunculus vulgaris Schott.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Arum italicum Miller
Family :Araceae
English name : Arum
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:A. neglectum, A. modicense, A. numidicum
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Arundo donax L.
Family :Poaceae
English name : Giant reed grass, carrizo
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :A. maxima
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : A. plinii Turra




See : Ampelodesma mauritanicum (Poiret) Dur. et Sch.




See : Phragmites communis Trin.




See : A. plinii Turra