35 : Results Found
 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scirpus littoralis Schrader
Family :Cyperaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Schoenoplectus litoralis.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Scirpus maritimus L.
Family :Cyperaceae
English name : Seaside bulrush, sea club-rush
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Bolboschoenus maritimus. (L.) Pallas.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : Cyperus michelianus (L.)




See : Heleocharis multicaulis Sm.




See : Heleocharis palustris (L.) R. Br.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scirpus pseudo-setaceus Daveau
Family :Cyperaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Fuirena pubescens (Poiret) Kunth.




See : S. holoschoenus L.




See : S. cernuus Vahl.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scirpus setaceus L.
Family :Cyperaceae
English name : Bristle club-rush
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scirpus supinus L. ssp. eu-supinus M.
Family :Cyperaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : S. lacustris L. ssp. glaucus (Sm.) Hartm.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scirpus uninodis (Del.) Trab.
Family :Cyperaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Scleranthus annuus L.
Family :Caryophyllaceae
English name : Annual knawel
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Sclerocaryopsis spinocarpos (Forsk.) Brand.
Family :Boraginaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Anchusa spinocarpos (Forsk.) Brand., Echinospermum vahlianum Lehm.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Sclerocephalus arabicus Boiss.
Family :Caryophyllaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : Cutandia divaricata Desf. Benth.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Sclerochloa dura (L.) P. Beauv.
Family :Poaceae
English name : Hard meadow grass
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Scleropoa hemipoa (Del.) Parl.




See : Cutandia maritima (L.) Benth.




See : Scleropoa rigida (L.) Gris.




See : Cutandia divaricata Desf. Benth.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scleropoa hemipoa (Del.) Parl.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Sclerochloa hemipoa (Del.) Guss.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Cutandia maritima (L.) Benth.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scleropoa rigida (L.) Gris.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Sclerochloa rigida (Del.) Guss.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scolopendrium hemionitis (Lag.) O.K.
Family :Polypodiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newm.




See : Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newm.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scolymus grandiflorus Desf.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Scolymus hispanicus L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name : Spanish salsify
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scolymus maculatus L.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scorpiurus muricatus L.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Scorpiurus muricatus ssp. eu-muricatus Thell.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scorpiurus muricatus ssp. subvillosus (L.) Thell.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Scorpiurus muricatus ssp. sulcatus (L.) Thell.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :