35 : Results Found

See : P. trianthum Herb.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Pancratium trianthum Herb.
Family :Amaryllidaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:P. saharae Coss.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P. Beauv.




See : Digitaria debilis (Desf.) Willd.




See : Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf




See : Paspalidium obtusifolium (Del.) M.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Panicum parlatorei Steud.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Panicum repens L.
Family :Poaceae
English name : Torpedograss
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Panicum turgidum Forskal
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Paspalum distichum L. ssp. paspalodes (Mich.) Thell.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Papaver argemone L.
Family :Papaveraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Papaver dubium L. ssp. eu-dubium M.
Family :Papaveraceae
English name : Long-headed poppy
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:P. obtusifolium Desf.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Papaver dubium L. ssp. maireu (Batt.) M.
Family :Papaveraceae
English name : Long-headed poppy
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Papaver hybridum L.
Family :Papaveraceae
English name : Rough poppy
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Papaver malviflorum Dmg.
Family :Papaveraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : P. dubium L. ssp. eu-dubium M.




 

 

Species :Papaver pinnatifidum Moris
Family :Papaveraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Papaver rhoeas L.
Family :Papaveraceae
English name : Corn poppy
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Papaver somniferum L. ssp. setigerum (DC.) Briq
Family :Papaveraceae
English name : Opium poppy
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : Enneapogon brachystachyum (Jaub. et Sp.) Stapf.




See : Enneapogon scaber Lehm.




See : Enneapogon glumosus (Hochst) M. et W.




See : Enneapogon brachystachyum (Jaub. et Sp.) Stapf.




See : Enneapogon brachystachyum (Jaub. et Sp.) Stapf.




See : Enneapogon scaber Lehm.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Eufragia latifolia (L.) Gris.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Parentucellia viscosa (L.)
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Bartsia viscosa (L.) Benth., Eufragia viscosa Benth.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Parietaria alsinifolia Del.
Family :Urticaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Parietaria lusitanica L.
Family :Urticaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Parietaria mauritanica Dur.
Family :Urticaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Parietaria officinalis L. ssp. judaica (L.) Beg.
Family :Urticaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Parkinsonia aculeata
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Mexican palo verde
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Parnassia palustris L.
Family :Saxifragaceae
English name : Grass of parnassus
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Paronychia arabica (L.) DC. ssp. annua (Del.) M.
Family :Caryophyllaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :P. longisera Webb.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :