35 : Results Found
 

 

Species :Anthyllis tetraphylla L
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Anthyllis vulneraria L. ssp. maura (Beck) Becker.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Anthyllis vulneraria L. ssp. saharae (Zagorski) Becker
Family :Fabaceae
English name : Kidney vetch
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Anticharis linearis (Benth.) Hochst.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Anticharis glandulosa Asch.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Anticharis linearis (Benth.) Hochst
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:A. brevipes Batt.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Antinoria agrostidea (DC.) Parl. var. algeriensis M.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:A. insularis Trab. non Parl.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : agrostidea (DC.) Parl. var. algeriensis M.




See : A. orontium L.




See : A. ramosissimum Coss. et Dur.




 

 

Species :Antirrhinum majus L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name : Common snapdragon
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Antirrhinum majus L. ssp. tortuosum (Bosc.) Rouy
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name : Common snapdragon
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : A. orontium L.




 

 

Species :Antirrhinum orontium L.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :A. calycinum Lam., A. microcarpum Pomel
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Antirrhinum ramosissimum Coss. et Dur.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :A. flexuosum Pomel
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : A. radiata Coss. et Dur. ssp. australis (Chev.) Diels




See : A. radiata Coss. et Dur.




 

 

Species :Anvillea radiata Coss. et Dur.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :A. faurei Gand.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Anvillea radiata Coss. et Dur. ssp. australis (Chev.) Diels
Family :Asteraceae
English name : A. australis Cheval
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Anvillea radiata Coss. et Dur. ssp. genuina M.
Family :Asteraceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Leontodon cichoraceus (Ten.) Sang.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Apera interrupta L.
Family :Poaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Aphyllanthes monspeliensis L.
Family :Liliaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Apium graveolens L.
Family :Apiaceae
English name : Wild celery, celeriac
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Nym.




See : Caralluma europea Guss.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Aptosimum pumilum (Hochst.) Benth.
Family :Scrophulariaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Aquilegia vulgaris L. ssp. viscosa (Gouan) M.
Family :Ranunculaceae
English name : Columbine
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Sisymbrium thalianum (L.) Gay. et Mon.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
Family :Brassicaceae
English name : Thale cress
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:Arabis thaliana
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : A. alpina L. ssp. caucasica (Willd.) Briq.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Arabis alpina L. ssp. caucasica (Willd.) Briq.
Family :Brassicaceae
English name : Alpine rock cress
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:A. albida Stev.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Arabis auriculata Lamk.
Family :Brassicaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : A. hirsuta (L.) Scop. ssp. sessifolia Gaud.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Arabis doumetii Coss.
Family :Brassicaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute : R
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :