35 : Results Found
 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Melilotus italica Lamk.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. sulcata Desf. ssp. segetalis (Brot.) M.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Melilotus macrocarpa Coss. et Dur.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:M. numidica Dur., M. physocarpa Pomel
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. sicula (Turra) Jackson




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Melilotus neapolitana Ten.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. macrocarpa Coss. et Dur.




See : M. indica (L.) All.




See : M. macrocarpa Coss. et Dur.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Melilotus sicula (Turra) Jackson
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:M. messanensis (L.) All.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Melilotus speciosa Dur.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Melilotus sulcata Desf.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Melilotus sulcata Desf. ssp. brachystachys M.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Melilotus sulcata Desf. ssp. segetalis (Brot.) M.
Family :Fabaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:M. compacta Salzm., M. leiosperma Pomel
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Satureja candidissima (Munby) Briq.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Melissa officinalis L.
Family :Lamiaceae
English name : Lemon balm, bee balm
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : Alyssum linifolium Steph.




 

 

Species :Mentha aquatica L.
Family :Lamiaceae
English name : Water mint
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :M. hirsuta.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

See : Preslia cervina (L.) Fres.




See : M. pulegium L.




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mentha longifolia (L.) Hudson
Family :Lamiaceae
English name : Horsemint, wild mint
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:M. sylvestris L.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. pulegium L.




 

 

Species :Mentha pulegium L.
Family :Lamiaceae
English name : Pennyroyal
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :M. gibraltarica Willd., M. numidica Poiret
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

 

Species :Mentha rotundifolia L.
Family :Lamiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mentha spicata L. em. Huds.
Family :Lamiaceae
English name : Spear mint
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:M. viridis.
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

See : M. longifolia (L.) Hudson




 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mentha viridis L.
Family :Lamiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mentha x durandoana Malinvaud
Family :Lamiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mentha x niliacea Jacq.
Family :Lamiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mentha x piperita L.
Family :Lamiaceae
English name : Candy mint, peppermint
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mentha x schultzii
Family :Lamiaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mercurialis annua L.
Family :Euphorbiaceae
English name : Annual mercury
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mercurialis perennis L.
Family :Euphorbiaceae
English name : Dog’s mercury
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Merendera filifolia Camb.
Family :Liliaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :

 

l'image n'est pas encore disponible

 

Species :Mesembryanthemum acinadiforme L.
Family :Aizoaceae
English name :
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym:
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use :
Action :
Comment:
Origin :

 

 

Species :Mesembryanthemum cristallinum L.
Family :Aizoaceae
English name : Ice plant
Arabic/Berber name : 0
Synonym :Carpobrotus crystallinum, Cryophytum crystallinum
statute :
Toxic part :
Part used :
Properties use:
Action :
Comment :
Origin :